Quick Links


Upcoming Events
Tuesday, Jan 27
3:00 PMG/B Basketball @ Mill Creek
5:00 PMWrestling @ Meadowcreek
Wednesday, Jan 28
10:09 AMBalfour All Lunches Sr Dues/Product Orders
7:15 AMSocial Studies Gateway Retest
Thursday, Jan 29
6:00 PMCollege & Career Readiness Night
Friday, Jan 30
3:00 PMG/B Basketball vs Collins Hill @ Duluth
Saturday, Jan 31
7:00 PMSwimming @ Mountain View Pool (Cobb)
All Day9th Basketball Tournament @ Duluth
All DayWrestling (Area Individual Tourney)
Tuesday, Feb 03
6:00 PMVarsity G/B Basketball vs Norcross @ Duluth
Thursday, Feb 05
3:30 PMTennis vs. Chamblee Carter
Friday, Feb 06
4:00 PMSwimming State @ Georgia Tech
7:00 PMVarsity G/B Basketball @ Meadowcreek
All DayWrestling (Sectional Individual Tourney)
Saturday, Feb 07
10:00 AMDiving State @ Georgia Tech
5:00 PMSwimming State @ Georgia Tech
All DayWrestling (Sectional Individual Tourney)
Monday, Feb 09
All DayVarsity Basketball Region Tournament
Tuesday, Feb 10
5:00 PMGirls Lax @ Grayson
7:30 PMSoccer (Boys Only) @ North Oconee
All DayVarsity Basketball Region Tournament
Wednesday, Feb 11
3:30 PMBoys Tennis vs. South Forsyth
3:30 PMGirls Tennis @ South Forsyth
All DayVarsity Basketball Region Tournament
Thursday, Feb 12
3:30 PMTennis @ Grayson
All DayVarsity Basketball Region Tournament
All DayWrestling (Individual State Tourney @ Macon)
Friday, Feb 13
5:00 PMBaseball vs. Lakeside
5:30 PMSoccer vs. South Gwinnett
All DayVarsity Basketball Region Tournament
All DayWrestling (Individual State Tourney @ Macon)
Saturday, Feb 14
All DayVarsity Basketball Region Tournament
All DayWrestling (Individual State Tourney @ Macon)
Monday, Feb 16
All DayStudent Holiday or Snow Make-up Day #1
Tuesday, Feb 17
3:30 PMTennis @ Archer
5:30 PMBaseball @ Northview
5:30 PMSoccer vs. Roswell
7:00 PMGirls Lax @ MV
Thursday, Feb 19
3:30 PMTennis vs. Lanier
5:30 PMBoys Lax @ Wheeler
5:55 PMBaseball @ Chattahoochee
Friday, Feb 20
5:30 PMSoccer vs. Shiloh
Saturday, Feb 21
7:30 PMBaseball vs. Archer @ Coolray Field
Tuesday, Feb 24
5:30 PMSoccer @ Berkmar
5:55 PMBaseball vs. Centennial
6:00 PMOrchestra Concert
Wednesday, Feb 25
5:30 PMBoys/Girls Lax @ Campbell
Friday, Feb 27
5:45 PMBoys Lax @ PR
Saturday, Feb 28
3:00 PMBaseball vs. Cedar Grove @ Berkmar
6:00 PMBaseball @ Berkmar
Monday, Mar 02
5:45 PMBaseball @ Archer
Tuesday, Mar 03
3:30 PMTennis @ Mill Creek
5:30 PMGirls Lax vs. Buford
5:30 PMSoccer @ Dacula
6:00 PMBand Concert
Wednesday, Mar 04
5:55 PMBaseball vs. Berkmar
7:00 PMChorus Concert
Thursday, Mar 05
3:30 PMBoys Tennis vs. NG
3:30 PMGirls Tennis @ NG
Friday, Mar 06
5:30 PMBaseball vs. Northview
5:30 PMBoys Lax vs. Norcross
7:30 PMSoccer (Boys only) @ North Atlanta
Saturday, Mar 07
All DayGirls Lax @ GAC
Monday, Mar 09
5:55 PMBaseball vs. Johnson
Tuesday, Mar 10
3:30 PMTennis @ PR
5:30 PMSoccer vs. South Forsyth
7:00 PMGirls Lax @ Brookwood
7:30 PMBoys Lax @ MV
Wednesday, Mar 11
5:55 PMBaseball @ Lanier
Thursday, Mar 12
3:30 PMTennis vs. Meadowcreek
7:00 PMBoys Lax vs. Brookwood
Friday, Mar 13
All DayStudent Holiday or Snow Make-up Day #2
Saturday, Mar 14
10:30 AMGirls Lax vs. SW Dekalb
Monday, Mar 16
5:55 PMBaseball vs. GAC
7:00 PMGirls Lax vs. Norcross
Tuesday, Mar 17
3:30 PMTennis @ Collins Hill
5:30 PMSoccer @ Mill Creek
6:00 PMBoys Lax vs. Eagles Landing
Thursday, Mar 19
3:30 PMTennis vs. Norcross
7:00 PMDrama Performance
Friday, Mar 20
5:30 PMSoccer vs. Peachtree Ridge
6:00 PMGirls Lax @ North Forsyth
7:00 PMDrama Performance
7:30 PMBoys Lax @ Grayson
Saturday, Mar 21
7:00 PMDrama Performance
Sunday, Mar 22
2:00 PMDrama Performance
Monday, Mar 23
5:55 PMBaseball vs. Norcross
Tuesday, Mar 24
3:30 PMTennis @ MV
5:30 PMSoccer @ NG
7:00 PMGirls Lax vs. Decatur
Wednesday, Mar 25
5:55 PMBaseball @ PR
6:00 PMBoys Lax @ Cherokee
Thursday, Mar 26
5:30 PMGirls Lax vs. PR
Friday, Mar 27
5:30 PMBoys Lax @ Collins Hill
5:30 PMSoccer vs. Collins Hill
5:55 PMBaseball vs. Meadowcreek